HouseValuation
Home·WR3·Valuation

40, STATION ROAD, WR3 7UP

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,640

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£422,500
Estimated value: £376,640Last sold (Apr 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WR3 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 STATION ROAD
WR3 7UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,500108£3,912C94%
31 WILLOWSLEA ROAD
WR3 7QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000103£3,495C88%
36 KINGSTON AVENUE
WR3 8PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000102£3,657C86%
43 SHRAWLEY ROAD
WR3 7XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£331,00091£3,637E85%
222 NORTHWICK ROAD
WR3 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226D84%
18 BECKETT CLOSE
WR3 7NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00098£3,520C84%
9 MEADOW ROAD
WR3 7PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,501100£3,705C84%
42 STATION ROAD
WR3 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000109£3,440D84%
7 CRESSWELL CLOSE
WR3 7TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£318,00092£3,457C84%
29 BEVERE CLOSE
WR3 7QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,000103£3,447C83%

Dig deeper into this address