HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

2, SANCTUARY CLOSE, WR2 5PY

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,508

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £255,000£285,000
Estimated value: £223,508Last sold (Nov 2024): £192,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WR2 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625C91%
29 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C90%
47 SANCTUARY CLOSE
WR2 5PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D89%
37 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973D88%
285 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50081£3,056C87%
91 WINDSOR AVENUE
WR2 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C87%
130 COMER ROAD
WR2 5JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,50074£3,791D85%
4 CORONATION AVENUE
WR2 5TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50070£3,893D84%
60 TUDOR WAY
WR2 5QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00065£2,892C84%
40 ARROWSMITH AVENUE
WR2 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50075£3,567C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address