HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

79, LAUGHERNE ROAD, WR2 5LY

Other·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,806

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £400,000£458,000
Estimated value: £481,806Last sold (May 2023): £382,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WR2 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
202 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PF · Other
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540D83%
202 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PF · Other
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540D83%
4 FERRY CLOSE
WR2 5PQ · Other
Jan 2026£305,50082£3,726D77%
167 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000154£2,792D76%
26 HAPPY LAND NORTH
WR2 5DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000137£1,934E76%
86A HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,000159£2,025E76%
79 MCINTYRE ROAD
WR2 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000125£2,800D75%
APPLE TREE COTTAGE MARTLEY ROAD
WR2 6QG · Other
Aug 2025£420,000113£3,717D73%
8 LAMBERT ROAD
WR2 5DG · Detached
Feb 2026£458,000135£3,393B72%
24 HAMPTON CLOSE
WR2 5LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000113£2,832D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address