HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

48, SENTINEL CLOSE, WR2 5FA

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£284,977

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,500£333,000
Estimated value: £284,977Last sold (Oct 2015): £204,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WR2 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625C91%
29 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C90%
38 BLENHEIM ROAD
WR2 5NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00085£3,918C89%
37 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973D88%
17 WATERY LANE
WR2 5AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C88%
285 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50081£3,056C87%
91 WINDSOR AVENUE
WR2 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C87%
4 VIVIAN AVENUE
WR2 5SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00086£3,779D87%
130 COMER ROAD
WR2 5JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,50074£3,791D85%
4 CORONATION AVENUE
WR2 5TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50070£3,893D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address