HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

1, SENTINEL CLOSE, WR2 5FA

Detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£421,211

Median £3,167/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,500Median £401,000£520,000
Estimated value: £421,211Last sold (Oct 2016): £345,995

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WR2 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LAMBERT ROAD
WR2 5DG · Detached
Feb 2026£458,000135£3,393B87%
3 LOW FOLD CLOSE
WR2 5UE · Detached
Nov 2025£401,000144£2,785C87%
16 NEWBURY ROAD
WR2 5JF · Detached
Oct 2025£458,000134£3,418C86%
12 HAYFIELD CLOSE
WR2 5UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000120£3,167C86%
79 MCINTYRE ROAD
WR2 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000125£2,800D84%
35 MEADOWBANK DRIVE
WR2 5UB · Detached
Jul 2025£362,500124£2,923C83%
67 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000115£2,217C83%
38 MEADOWBANK DRIVE
WR2 5UB · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000114£3,772D83%
8 LOW FOLD CLOSE
WR2 5UE · Detached
Jan 2026£186,50097£1,923C83%
54 TANNERY DRIVE
WR2 4SU · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000151£3,444B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address