Estimated value
£543,298
Median £3,598/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£630,000
Estimated value: £543,298Last sold (Mar 2026): £520,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WR2 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 TANNERY DRIVE WR2 4SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 107 | £3,598 | B | 90% |
20 TANNERY DRIVE WR2 4SU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 106 | £3,491 | B | 88% |
8 MONTGOMERIE CLOSE WR2 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 157 | £3,885 | C | 87% |
8 LAMBERT ROAD WR2 5DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £458,000 | 135 | £3,393 | B | 86% |
5 BEECH TREE WAY WR2 6RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 143 | £3,671 | B | 85% |
1 ALBERTA CLOSE WR2 4XJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 147 | £3,401 | C | 84% |
1 DAMSON WAY WR2 4TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 118 | £3,708 | B | 81% |
16 SWINTON LANE WR2 4JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 161 | £3,106 | C | 81% |
36 SKINNER STREET WR2 4JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 80% |
8 MERE CLOSE WR2 5TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 162 | £3,889 | B | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address