HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

11, TANNERY DRIVE, WR2 4SU

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£236,592

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,800Median £237,250£290,000
Estimated value: £236,592Last sold (Mar 2026): £185,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WR2 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 TANNERY DRIVE
WR2 4SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,00062£2,935B91%
46 TANNERY DRIVE
WR2 4SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,00062£2,935B91%
5 FIENNES FIELDS
WR2 5UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00057£4,561B86%
27 SMITHS AVENUE
WR2 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00059£3,898C85%
15 DAMSON WAY
WR2 4TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00076£3,816B82%
5 HALIFAX DRIVE
WR2 4DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£226,00062£3,645C82%
35 WILLIS PLACE
WR2 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£151,80069£2,200C82%
104 WINCHESTER AVENUE
WR2 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474C81%
68 COVENTRY AVENUE
WR2 4LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,25070£3,389D81%
99 COLUMBIA DRIVE
WR2 4EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00059£4,542D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address