Estimated value
£314,186
Median £5,417/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £390,000£708,000
Estimated value: £314,186Last sold (Sept 2020): £297,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near WR12 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FIELD LANE WR12 7QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | D | 87% |
5 PHILLIPS ROAD WR12 7EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | D | 85% |
15 WILLOW ROAD WR12 7QE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £366,000 | 75 | £4,880 | C | 79% |
2 COLLETTS FIELDS WR12 7AT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 78% |
32 MILLS CLOSE WR12 7RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £708,000 | 150 | £4,720 | D | 78% |
WYNSTONES BROADWAY ROAD WR12 7HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 72 | £5,417 | E | 78% |
21 BLOXHAM ROAD WR12 7EU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 71 | £9,085 | D | 78% |
9 JORDANS CLOSE WR12 7QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £363,500 | 77 | £4,721 | D | 77% |
45 AVERILL CLOSE WR12 7RA · Detached | Sept 2024 | £400,000 | 53 | £7,547 | D | 77% |