Estimated value
£436,800
Median £3,360/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £470,000£655,000
Estimated value: £436,800Last sold (Nov 2020): £365,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near WR11 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BARN CLOSE WR11 4TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 149 | £3,792 | C | 87% |
21 GREENHILL WR11 4LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £655,000 | 132 | £4,962 | B | 86% |
31 CHRIST CHURCH WAY WR11 2BH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | B | 86% |
53 SUNSET WAY WR11 3JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 143 | £3,287 | B | 85% |
38 SUNSET WAY WR11 3JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £457,500 | 144 | £3,177 | B | 84% |
WINDFALL BARN EVESHAM ROAD WR11 4UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 84% |
15 MERTON CROFT WR11 2BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | B | 84% |
CHURCH VIEW HOUSE WR11 4SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 147 | £3,741 | C | 83% |
17 PRIORS GRANGE WR11 8XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 119 | £3,256 | C | 82% |