HouseValuation
Home·WR11·Valuation

22, GISBORNE GARDENS, WR11 2SU

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£309,288

Median £3,156/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£303,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £309,288Last sold (Mar 2022): £338,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WR11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ORIEL MEADOWS
WR11 2BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009B85%
31 CHRIST CHURCH WAY
WR11 2BH · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000115£3,304B85%
6 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
WR11 2AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D85%
10 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
WR11 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00098£3,112B85%
3 MAGDALEN DRIVE
WR11 2BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000108£2,917B85%
8 SLADDEN CLOSE
WR11 7AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£318,00091£3,495B84%
10 TURNPIKE DRIVE
WR11 3LB · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000104£3,125B83%
5 KING EDWARD VIEW
WR11 8UD · Detached
Dec 2025£303,00096£3,156B83%
15 MERTON CROFT
WR11 2BG · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000125£3,360B83%
58 LAVENDER WALK
WR11 2JR · Detached
Oct 2025£354,00098£3,612C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address