HouseValuation
Home·WN6·Valuation

2, HINDS HEAD AVENUE, WN6 9RT

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,755

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£390,000
Estimated value: £286,755Last sold (May 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WN6 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GRAHAM AVENUE
WN6 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50097£2,603D91%
68 MILL LANE
WN6 9DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00091£2,363D89%
48 MILLBANK
WN6 9LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,000104£2,212D85%
59 MANSE AVENUE
WN6 9RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00090£3,500E84%
4 KNOWSLEY ROAD
WN6 7PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000101£2,228C83%
29 ST ANDREWS DRIVE
WN6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00098£3,061C83%
12 MILES LANE
WN6 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000104£2,404D83%
7 MANSE AVENUE
WN6 9RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,00097£2,938D83%
63 BACK LANE
WN6 9LH · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,000108£2,731D82%
89 BACK LANE
WN6 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000134£2,910D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address