Estimated value
£271,999
Median £2,989/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£355,000
Estimated value: £271,999Last sold (Sept 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 FAIRMAN DRIVE WN2 2RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | C | 92% |
21 FAIRMAN DRIVE WN2 2RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 91 | £2,989 | C | 88% |
17 BROOKBRIDGE ROAD WN2 2BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 100 | £2,720 | B | 85% |
10 MORANO DRIVE WN2 5BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 84% |
14 HARBROOK GROVE WN2 4UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | C | 84% |
16 HOLCROFT DRIVE WN2 5YP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | C | 83% |
3 COPESTHORNE CLOSE WN2 1ZF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 102 | £3,480 | C | 83% |
34 KIRKWOOD CLOSE WN2 1DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | C | 83% |
17 CASHMORE DRIVE WN2 3JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | B | 82% |
1 PARK LANE WN2 5XD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address