Estimated value
£261,221
Median £2,693/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £256,495£290,000
Estimated value: £261,221Last sold (Jan 2021): £180,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WF9 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PLOVER AVENUE WF9 2FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 79 | £2,380 | B | 87% |
14 PLOVER AVENUE WF9 2FL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | B | 87% |
20 LINCOLN CRESCENT WF9 2TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 85 | £2,912 | C | 87% |
SUNRISE HOUSE PRIORY ESTATE WF9 2SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £236,500 | 84 | £2,815 | C | 85% |
34 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £261,245 | 97 | £2,693 | B | 85% |
10 MERLIN CLOSE WF9 2WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £286,500 | 103 | £2,782 | D | 83% |
18 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £256,495 | 97 | £2,644 | B | 83% |
20 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £256,495 | 99 | £2,591 | B | 83% |
7 LITTLE LANE WF9 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | B | 83% |