Estimated value
£266,607
Median £2,693/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £256,495£310,000
Estimated value: £266,607Last sold (Sept 2017): £159,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF9 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LINCOLN CRESCENT WF9 2TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 85 | £2,912 | C | 87% |
34 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £261,245 | 97 | £2,693 | B | 85% |
10 MERLIN CLOSE WF9 2WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £286,500 | 103 | £2,782 | D | 83% |
18 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £256,495 | 97 | £2,644 | B | 83% |
20 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £256,495 | 99 | £2,591 | B | 83% |
7 LITTLE LANE WF9 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | B | 83% |
3 PARK FARM GARDENS WF9 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | C | 82% |
11 FRICKLEY DRIVE WF9 2NG · Detached | May 2025 | £248,995 | 99 | £2,515 | B | 82% |
42 CADDON AVENUE WF9 2WJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 109 | £2,844 | C | 82% |