HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

6, WILD ORCHID WAY, WF8 4FA

Semi-detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£192,918

Median £2,923/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £190,000£237,500
Estimated value: £192,918Last sold (Dec 2015): £63,250

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF8 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CONQUEROR WAY
WF8 2YJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,50065£3,177B86%
4 PLUM TREE CLOSE
WF8 4RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50072£3,299C84%
80 KINGS MEAD
WF8 4ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,00070£2,086D82%
8 DRAWBRIDGE CLOSE
WF8 2YQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00065£2,923B82%
44 PROVIDENCE GREEN
WF8 1ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00069£3,000C81%
72 BEXHILL CLOSE
WF8 2LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00070£2,357B80%
14 GARRISON VIEW
WF8 2YN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,50067£2,127B80%
14 ROBIN CLOSE
WF8 1SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00058£3,276C80%
59 KINGSWAY
WF8 1JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00072£2,361C80%
5 KEATS CLOSE
WF8 1SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00066£2,879C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address