Estimated value
£403,656
Median £2,904/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£505,000
Estimated value: £403,656Last sold (Jun 2017): £329,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WF8 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TOWER CLOSE WF8 4SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 129 | £2,868 | B | 90% |
4 DRIFT COURT WF8 4TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 150 | £3,367 | B | 89% |
4 SEAM WAY WF8 4TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 136 | £2,904 | B | 89% |
27 BLUEBELL WALK WF8 4RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 129 | £2,752 | B | 89% |
1 RETREAT PLACE WF8 4SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 141 | £2,890 | B | 88% |
18 HOLGATE ROAD WF8 4ND · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | C | 88% |
2 STUBBS CLOSE WF8 4TE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 141 | £2,766 | B | 87% |
30 PRINCES DRIVE WF8 4SP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £382,500 | 122 | £3,135 | B | 85% |
11 GASCOIGNE CLOSE WF8 4ST · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 132 | £3,106 | B | 85% |