HouseValuation
Home·WF8·Valuation

3, CARLETON PARK ROAD, WF8 3PR

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,676

Median £2,342/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £190,000£267,000
Estimated value: £182,676Last sold (Feb 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WF8 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CARLETON PARK ROAD
WF8 3PR · Semi-detached
May 2025£207,00082£2,524D88%
37 ROBSON CLOSE
WF8 3PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00078£2,756D88%
6 HADRIAN CLOSE
WF8 3EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00088£3,034D86%
3 LONG CREST
WF8 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00081£2,099D86%
3 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
WF8 2HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00070£1,429D85%
76 HOLMFIELD CLOSE
WF8 2NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00073£1,301D85%
37 CHURCHBALK LANE
WF8 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00081£2,074D85%
20 HADRIAN CLOSE
WF8 3EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00079£3,038D84%
7 MOXON CLOSE
WF8 3PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00079£2,342D84%
65 RHODES CRESCENT
WF8 3PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00083£2,289D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address