Estimated value
£248,480
Median £3,106/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £263,500£320,000
Estimated value: £248,480Last sold (Mar 2018): £193,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WF8 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MONCKTON ROAD WF8 2FP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £263,500 | 76 | £3,467 | B | 91% |
2 RAMSDEN CRESCENT WF8 2FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | B | 87% |
6 CANTERBURY COURT WF8 2UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 83% |
10 BIRCH WAY WF8 2FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £319,950 | 103 | £3,106 | B | 83% |
26 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE WF8 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 84 | £2,631 | D | 83% |
32 CARLETON GLEN WF8 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 84 | £1,821 | C | 82% |
58 CAVENDISH AVENUE WF8 2UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | D | 82% |
74 CARLETON ROAD WF8 3NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 81% |
9 MONCKTON ROAD WF8 2FN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | B | 81% |