Estimated value
£290,224
Median £2,992/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £275,000£462,000
Estimated value: £290,224Last sold (Dec 2016): £172,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WF8 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE WF8 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 84 | £2,631 | D | 89% |
58 CAVENDISH AVENUE WF8 2UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | D | 88% |
41 CHEQUERFIELD AVENUE WF8 2TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | D | 86% |
10 BIRCH WAY WF8 2FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £319,950 | 103 | £3,106 | B | 83% |
9 ASHDENE GROVE WF8 2PW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 83% |
1 DANDY MILL VIEW WF8 2UZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | D | 83% |
1 THE BYWAYS WF8 3PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,000 | 109 | £4,239 | D | 83% |
32 CARLETON GLEN WF8 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 84 | £1,821 | C | 82% |
17 GROVE ROAD WF8 2AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 87 | £2,241 | D | 82% |