Estimated value
£276,936
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £263,000£320,000
Estimated value: £276,936Last sold (Jun 2023): £252,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WF8 1AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 FRIARWOOD AVENUE WF8 1AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £263,000 | 79 | £3,329 | B | 90% |
47 FRIARWOOD AVENUE WF8 1AY · Detached | Nov 2024 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | B | 84% |
77 FRIARWOOD AVENUE WF8 1AY · Detached | Oct 2024 | £257,500 | 88 | £2,926 | B | 84% |
2 RAMSDEN CRESCENT WF8 2FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | B | 82% |
1 GARRISON VIEW WF8 2YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | B | 82% |
74 CARLETON ROAD WF8 3NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 82% |
9 BROCKADALE AVENUE WF8 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 85 | £3,147 | C | 81% |
4 ABBEY MEWS WF8 1TD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | D | 81% |
9 COLERIDGE WAY WF8 1NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 81% |