Estimated value
£161,130
Median £1,965/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £150,000£178,000
Estimated value: £161,130Last sold (Aug 2017): £108,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 57 points.
Sales near WF6 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FOXHOLES LANE WF6 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £40,000 | 87 | £460 | F | 94% |
4 CHAPPEL MEWS WF6 2QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,500 | 80 | £1,981 | E | 86% |
17 CALVERLEY GREEN ROAD WF6 2JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | E | 85% |
36 CROFT AVENUE WF6 2JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,500 | 71 | £1,965 | E | 84% |
10 FOXHOLES LANE WF6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | D | 83% |
30 CROFT AVENUE WF6 2JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 87 | £2,046 | D | 82% |
19 HAW HILL VIEW WF6 2HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 81% |
1 CARLTON STREET WF6 2EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | E | 81% |
11 ASSEMBLY STREET WF6 2DB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | F | 80% |