HouseValuation
Home·WF5·Valuation

3, HORBURY VIEW, WF5 0FA

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,641

Median £2,763/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £280,000£470,000
Estimated value: £295,641Last sold (Mar 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near WF5 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BROADOWLER LANE
WF5 0RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273C87%
32 LONGLANDS ROAD
WF5 0QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00093£1,935B87%
12 SPRINGWELL ROAD
WF5 0QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,500118£2,352C86%
7 GREATFIELD CLOSE
WF5 0SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000100£3,100C85%
36 SOUTH PARADE
WF5 0EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000120£2,500C83%
1 SOWOOD GRANGE
WF5 0TL · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000114£4,123C82%
246 STATION ROAD
WF5 0LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,50099£2,045D80%
8 MAPLE COURT
WF5 0DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00083£3,253C80%
23 WHITLEY SPRING CRESCENT
WF5 0RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00077£3,636C79%
30 SOWOOD AVENUE
WF5 0DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000114£2,763C79%

Dig deeper into this address