HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

9, HEMMINGWAY CLOSE, WF4 2FD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,990

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,446Median £215,000£230,000
Estimated value: £210,990Last sold (Jun 2005): £109,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF4 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SUNNY BANK
WF4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393D88%
3 LAFFLANDS LANE
WF4 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00070£2,929C87%
10 BLEAKLEY AVENUE
WF4 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00074£3,108D86%
41 BRIER LANE
WF4 2AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00072£2,639C86%
19 GREENSIDE PARK
WF4 1JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50067£3,246C85%
5 BARKERS ROAD
WF4 3AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333C85%
19 MEADOWFIELDS DRIVE
WF4 1JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00066£3,258C85%
21 OAK CRESCENT
WF4 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£205,00070£2,929C85%
5 BLEAKLEY TERRACE
WF4 2NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£74,44672£1,034D85%
14 BITTERN CROFT
WF4 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00066£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address