Estimated value
£344,850
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £365,000£420,000
Estimated value: £344,850Last sold (May 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WF4 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 FORAGE WAY WF4 1FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £369,000 | 122 | £3,025 | B | 94% |
14 WESTFIELD COURT WF4 6EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | A | 86% |
21 THE GREEN WF4 1EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | C | 85% |
69 BLEAKLEY LANE WF4 2NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 124 | £3,226 | B | 83% |
7 HERBAGE VIEW WF4 1FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 106 | £3,443 | B | 83% |
7 THE OAKS WF4 1EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 111 | £2,568 | C | 81% |
30 FORAGE WAY WF4 1FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 140 | £2,679 | B | 81% |
54 STONEY LANE WF4 3JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | B | 81% |
5 WINDMILL FOLD WF4 1SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £361,000 | 131 | £2,756 | C | 80% |