HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

2, BUTTERCUP LANE, WF3 2LU

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,476

Median £3,007/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £210,000£257,000
Estimated value: £204,476Last sold (Aug 2006): £156,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF3 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BUTTERCUP LANE
WF3 2LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00078£2,692C90%
24 MOOR KNOLL CLOSE
WF3 2AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00070£3,671C86%
56 THIRLMERE DRIVE
WF3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C85%
19 ST MICHAELS VIEW
WF3 2GR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,50071£3,007B85%
54 WHARFEDALE RISE
WF3 1AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00071£3,521C84%
39 SUNNYFIELD
WF3 2JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£188,99568£2,779C84%
23 SUNNYFIELD
WF3 2JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£139,95064£2,187C84%
7 WESTGATE COURT
WF3 3NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00064£3,391C83%
26 SCARBOROUGH LANE
WF3 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00058£3,448C83%
34 SUNNYFIELD
WF3 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00071£2,676D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address