HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

7, MILLARD WAY, WF3 2EA

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£266,604

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,995Median £257,000£272,500
Estimated value: £266,604Last sold (Aug 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WF3 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ST MICHAELS VIEW
WF3 2GR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,50071£3,007B88%
13 RHUBARB WAY
WF3 2GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50077£3,539B86%
16 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
WF3 2GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00078£3,077B85%
47 MEADOW SIDE ROAD
WF3 2LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00080£3,250C84%
10 MOOR KNOLL GARDENS
WF3 2AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00079£3,418C84%
24 MOOR KNOLL CLOSE
WF3 2AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00070£3,671C83%
16 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
WF3 2GA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00078£3,462B83%
56 THIRLMERE DRIVE
WF3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C82%
54 WHARFEDALE RISE
WF3 1AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00071£3,521C81%
39 SUNNYFIELD
WF3 2JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£188,99568£2,779C81%

Dig deeper into this address