HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

175, BRADFORD ROAD, WF3 2DL

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,040

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £248,500£275,000
Estimated value: £240,040Last sold (Oct 2014): £167,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WF3 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LEIGH VIEW
WF3 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,60082£1,739D86%
13 PHILIPS GROVE
WF3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00090£2,022D86%
289 LEEDS ROAD
WF3 3PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,50088£2,824D86%
52 GREENMOOR AVENUE
WF3 3LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£269,99576£3,553D86%
134 BRADFORD ROAD
WF3 2DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00097£1,247D85%
4 ASH STREET
WF3 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00089£2,787D85%
47 MEADOW SIDE ROAD
WF3 2LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00080£3,250C84%
LYNDALE WOODHOUSE LANE
WF3 2JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00095£2,421D84%
10 MOOR KNOLL GARDENS
WF3 2AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00079£3,418C84%
46 LEEDS ROAD
WF3 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address