Estimated value
£129,978
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £146,250£195,000
Estimated value: £129,978Last sold (Jun 2015): £108,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WF2 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,250 | 62 | £2,359 | C | 89% |
77 MILL CHASE ROAD WF2 9SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 61 | £2,721 | C | 89% |
11 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | D | 87% |
7 OAKES STREET WF2 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | D | 87% |
10 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 82% |
33 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 82% |
72 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 59 | £1,610 | C | 82% |
3 PLUMPTON PLACE WF2 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 82% |
35 MILL CHASE ROAD WF2 9SL · Terraced | May 2025 | £164,000 | 59 | £2,780 | C | 82% |