Estimated value
£215,730
Median £2,538/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £173,000£250,000
Estimated value: £215,730Last sold (Sept 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WF2 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SPRINGFIELD GRANGE WF2 9QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,000 | 85 | £2,894 | B | 90% |
16 PADGETT WAY WF2 9UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
8 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | C | 86% |
75 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 97 | £1,412 | C | 84% |
7 ELIZABETH COURT WF2 9NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | B | 84% |
22 THIRLMERE ROAD WF2 9EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 93 | £1,860 | C | 84% |
37 SULLIVAN AVENUE WF2 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | B | 84% |
9 SOHO GROVE WF2 9PA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | B | 84% |
2 CLEMENT STREET WF2 9BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | C | 83% |