Estimated value
£147,712
Median £2,308/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £146,250£195,000
Estimated value: £147,712Last sold (Nov 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WF2 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PLUMPTON PLACE WF2 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 91% |
11 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | D | 90% |
45 FARNE AVENUE WF2 9EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 66 | £2,152 | D | 90% |
25 FARNE AVENUE WF2 9EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
29 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,250 | 62 | £2,359 | C | 86% |
16 SOHO GROVE WF2 9PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 72 | £1,722 | E | 86% |
77 MILL CHASE ROAD WF2 9SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 61 | £2,721 | C | 86% |
10 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 85% |
33 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 85% |