Estimated value
£178,377
Median £1,607/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £173,000£250,000
Estimated value: £178,377Last sold (Oct 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WF2 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 97 | £1,412 | C | 87% |
73 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 87% |
43 WEAVERS CHASE WF2 9UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £243,000 | 107 | £2,271 | C | 86% |
3 BENJAMIN STREET WF2 9AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 115 | £870 | D | 85% |
41 THE POINT WF2 9SZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 85% |
16 PADGETT WAY WF2 9UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
8 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | C | 83% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 82% |
44 THE POINT WF2 9AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 116 | £2,069 | D | 81% |