Estimated value
£169,200
Median £1,880/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£394,500
Estimated value: £169,200Last sold (Mar 2026): £217,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 40 points.
Sales near WF2 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 OAKENSHAW LANE WF2 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 97 | £1,474 | E | 85% |
36 HORNE STREET WF2 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | E | 85% |
32 FLANSHAW LANE WF2 9JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | E | 85% |
6 ACUTE TERRACE WF2 9JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | E | 85% |
62 SCHOOL HILL WF2 7SP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £394,500 | 103 | £3,830 | D | 82% |
101 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 82% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 82% |
3 CRAB LANE WF2 7SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 82% |
61 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE WF2 7BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 92 | £1,880 | D | 81% |