HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

10, CRAB LANE, WF2 7SU

Detached·221·EPC E
Estimated value
£635,596

Median £2,876/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £550,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £635,596Last sold (Dec 2017): £480,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WF2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
417 MILNTHORPE LANE
WF2 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000213£3,192B81%
CLEEVETHORPE HOUSE CLEEVETHORPE GROVE
WF2 7NA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000208£4,808C80%
2A WOODLAND RISE
WF2 9DL · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000189£3,968E80%
21 JERRY CLAY LANE
WF2 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000201£2,587C79%
324 DENBY DALE ROAD
WF2 7BH · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000157£2,070E79%
169 LINDALE LANE
WF2 0RL · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000168£3,036E78%
55 SWIFT WAY
WF2 6SR · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000226£2,876D76%
211 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000157£1,561E73%
LYNFIELD BATLEY ROAD
WF2 0SB · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000260£2,115E73%
34 FIELD LANE
WF2 7RU · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000111£2,523D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address