Estimated value
£324,759
Median £3,153/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£400,000
Estimated value: £324,759Last sold (Mar 2019): £229,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF2 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PORTOBELLO ROAD WF2 7JJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 84% |
11 SUMMER DRIVE WF2 9FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | B | 83% |
31 RHUBARB HILL WF2 0GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | B | 83% |
14 SHERWOOD DRIVE WF2 7QT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,400 | 100 | £3,504 | C | 83% |
17 WAVELL GROVE WF2 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 82% |
17 DEMPSEY CLOSE WF2 9DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
26 SILCOATES DRIVE WF2 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | C | 82% |
1 WHITE ROSE COURT WF2 9AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 82% |
14 WHITWELL CLOSE WF2 0GS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | B | 82% |