Estimated value
£397,300
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £397,300Last sold (Jun 2017): £280,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WF2 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SILCOATES DRIVE WF2 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | C | 87% |
16 LAWNS COURT WF2 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
20 CALEDONIA COURT WF2 0RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
33 MUIRFIELD DRIVE WF2 8SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 109 | £3,349 | D | 85% |
233 BRANDY CARR ROAD WF2 0RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 84% |
19 SILCOATES DRIVE WF2 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
78 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £178,500 | 104 | £1,716 | D | 84% |
287 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 133 | £2,613 | C | 83% |
6 ORCHARD CROFT WF2 6PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 114 | £3,860 | D | 83% |