HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

7, SILCOATES AVENUE, WF2 0UP

Detached·212·EPC C
Estimated value
£676,704

Median £3,192/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £560,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £676,704Last sold (Jul 2016): £415,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near WF2 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JERRY CLAY LANE
WF2 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000201£2,587C90%
15 SILCOATES AVENUE
WF2 0UP · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000179£3,128C83%
417 MILNTHORPE LANE
WF2 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000213£3,192B82%
CLEEVETHORPE HOUSE CLEEVETHORPE GROVE
WF2 7NA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000208£4,808C81%
286 HORBURY ROAD
WF2 8QU · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000154£2,695C79%
26 SILCOATES DRIVE
WF2 0UR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000114£3,509C78%
66 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000184£2,391D77%
2 ROBERTS WAY
WF2 6ST · Detached
May 2025£625,000195£3,205C77%
51 HILL TOP ROAD
WF2 6PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£999,950212£4,717B77%
169 LINDALE LANE
WF2 0RL · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000168£3,036E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address