Estimated value
£512,992
Median £3,128/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£306,500Median £510,000£560,000
Estimated value: £512,992Last sold (Jan 2023): £480,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF2 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SILCOATES AVENUE WF2 0UP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 179 | £3,128 | C | 89% |
286 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 154 | £2,695 | C | 85% |
21 JERRY CLAY LANE WF2 0NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 201 | £2,587 | C | 84% |
169 LINDALE LANE WF2 0RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 168 | £3,036 | E | 83% |
16 CARLTON CROFT WF2 6DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £517,500 | 155 | £3,339 | C | 82% |
6 THE ORCHARD WF2 0LL · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 161 | £2,764 | C | 82% |
16 LAWNS COURT WF2 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | C | 82% |
21 WOODLAND DRIVE WF2 6DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 150 | £3,733 | C | 82% |
4 MOUNT AVENUE WF2 0QQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,500 | 162 | £1,892 | D | 82% |