HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

2, WESTWAYS, WF2 0TE

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,491

Median £2,829/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,900Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £223,491Last sold (Oct 2020): £205,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WF2 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 IMPERIAL AVENUE
WF2 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00088£2,125D90%
9 THE ORCHARD
WF2 0LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00083£3,193D90%
75 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00077£2,532D89%
6 MARION GROVE
WF2 0BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£121,00088£1,375D89%
20 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00081£2,988D89%
26 CHILDS ROAD
WF2 0BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00076£2,829C87%
6 MARION GROVE
WF2 0BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,90088£1,328D87%
164 WATERTON ROAD
WF2 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00080£2,438D85%
35 CORONATION STREET
WF2 0HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00060£3,167D85%
15 THORNLEIGH DRIVE
WF2 7RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00072£3,139D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address