Estimated value
£149,655
Median £2,721/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £166,000£230,000
Estimated value: £149,655Last sold (Dec 2018): £128,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near WF2 0BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 VALLEY CRESCENT WF2 0ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | E | 88% |
11 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | D | 85% |
35 CORONATION STREET WF2 0HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | D | 85% |
7 OAKES STREET WF2 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
72 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 59 | £1,610 | C | 84% |
61 WESTWAYS WF2 0TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
15 FURNESS AVENUE WF2 0NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | D | 84% |
29 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,250 | 62 | £2,359 | C | 81% |
305 BRADFORD ROAD WF2 0LY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | D | 81% |