HouseValuation
Home·WF11·Valuation

9, GLEBELANDS, WF11 8DS

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,981

Median £1,919/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £189,981Last sold (Mar 2026): £190,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WF11 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SPRINGFIELDS
WF11 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,000105£1,886D90%
1 GARTH COTTAGES
WF11 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00096£1,583D88%
5 TENNYSON CLOSE
WF11 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00086£1,919C86%
55 SPRINGFIELDS
WF11 8BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00090£1,667C85%
2 MALVERN ROAD
WF11 8EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500D84%
78 PONTEFRACT ROAD
WF11 8PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,000107£1,981D84%
20 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
WF11 8RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00096£2,292D84%
28 PONTEFRACT ROAD
WF11 8PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,000111£1,667D84%
14 WORDSWORTH DRIVE
WF11 8QA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00088£2,045D83%
23 WEELAND ROAD
WF11 8AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00084£1,607D83%

Dig deeper into this address