Estimated value
£89,252
Median £1,684/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £96,000£170,000
Estimated value: £89,252Last sold (Jun 2020): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near WF10 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GRAFTON STREET WF10 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 57 | £1,684 | D | 89% |
18 GREGORY ROAD WF10 4PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 57 | £1,333 | D | 86% |
18 GREGORY ROAD WF10 4PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | D | 86% |
48 CANNON STREET WF10 4LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 52 | £1,538 | D | 85% |
32 LEE WAY WF10 4TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 85% |
34 HEALD STREET WF10 4LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £86,000 | 56 | £1,536 | D | 85% |
11 CANNON STREET WF10 4LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 56 | £1,518 | D | 85% |
69 CANNON STREET WF10 4NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | D | 84% |
30 GLEBE STREET WF10 4AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 66 | £1,242 | D | 84% |