HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

62, GREY COURT, WF1 3HL

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,942

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £187,500£225,000
Estimated value: £183,942Last sold (Jan 2026): £205,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WF1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KINGSWELL AVENUE
WF1 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305D90%
26 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50069£2,717D86%
21 CHURCH LANE AVENUE
WF1 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D85%
4 GREY COURT
WF1 3HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00061£2,787C85%
26 MOXON SQUARE
WF1 3SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£151,00074£2,041D85%
32 HAREWOOD ROAD
WF1 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D85%
20 CHARLES AVENUE
WF1 5DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50064£2,852D85%
10 EDWARD DRIVE
WF1 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746D85%
2 JUBILEE AVENUE
WF1 3DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£168,00070£2,400D84%
21 JUBILEE CRESCENT
WF1 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00063£3,571C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address