Estimated value
£170,245
Median £2,155/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £181,000£255,000
Estimated value: £170,245Last sold (Oct 2019): £108,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near WF1 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 EAST STREET WF1 2PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,500 | 76 | £2,086 | C | 90% |
6 SILVER STREET WF1 2HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,500 | 74 | £1,669 | D | 90% |
42 SILVER STREET WF1 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 88% |
12 WARWICK STREET WF1 5BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | D | 86% |
26 NEWTON CLOSE WF1 2QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 69 | £2,717 | D | 85% |
471 LEEDS ROAD WF1 2JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 87 | £1,983 | D | 85% |
46 GORDON STREET WF1 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | D | 85% |
31 THE AVENUE WF1 2NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 84 | £2,155 | D | 84% |
21 CHURCH LANE AVENUE WF1 2JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 69 | £2,971 | D | 84% |