HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

18, KINGSLEY AVENUE, WF1 2LA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,115

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £193,115Last sold (Mar 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WF1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50069£2,717D91%
21 CHURCH LANE AVENUE
WF1 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D90%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00084£3,036D90%
10 EDWARD DRIVE
WF1 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746D90%
96 CLIFF PARK AVENUE
WF1 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00073£3,493D86%
39 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00067£3,582D86%
3 KINGSWELL AVENUE
WF1 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305D85%
32 HAREWOOD ROAD
WF1 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D85%
20 CHARLES AVENUE
WF1 5DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50064£2,852D85%
10 BARNES AVENUE
WF1 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00074£2,635C85%

Dig deeper into this address