HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

16, KINGSLEY AVENUE, WF1 2LA

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,999

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £204,999Last sold (Jun 2001): £69,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near WF1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50069£2,717D88%
21 CHURCH LANE AVENUE
WF1 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D87%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00084£3,036D87%
10 EDWARD DRIVE
WF1 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746D87%
11 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00076£2,500D86%
96 CLIFF PARK AVENUE
WF1 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00073£3,493D83%
39 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00067£3,582D83%
3 KINGSWELL AVENUE
WF1 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305D82%
25 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00089£2,640D82%
32 HAREWOOD ROAD
WF1 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D82%

Dig deeper into this address