HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

15, KINGSLEY AVENUE, WF1 2LA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,800

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £283,800Last sold (Oct 2018): £196,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WF1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00089£2,640D91%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00084£3,036D90%
84 RUSKIN AVENUE
WF1 2BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000111£2,838D88%
16 WINDSOR ROAD
WF1 2BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00089£2,303D88%
10 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£207,00085£2,435D87%
8 BELLE ISLE AVENUE
WF1 5JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00088£2,955D86%
15 PHILIP GARTH
WF1 2LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,77787£2,607C86%
39 SINTERING CLOSE
WF1 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00087£3,080B84%
31 THE AVENUE
WF1 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00084£2,155D84%
2 CYPRUS GROVE
WF1 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893D84%

Dig deeper into this address