Estimated value
£821,520
Median £5,705/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £856,600£1,097,611
Estimated value: £821,520Last sold (Jul 1999): £150,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WD5 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
143A ABBOTS ROAD WD5 0BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,097,611 | 160 | £6,860 | C | 86% |
20A ABBOTS ROAD WD5 0AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 156 | £5,705 | C | 85% |
2 MEADOW WAY WD5 0RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 141 | £5,177 | C | 84% |
84A ABBOTS ROAD WD5 0BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £881,000 | 156 | £5,647 | B | 84% |
18 HAZELBURY AVENUE WD5 0DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £821,000 | 147 | £5,585 | C | 83% |
3 GREENWAYS WD5 0EU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £985,000 | 154 | £6,396 | C | 83% |
49 MALLARD ROAD WD5 0GF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £760,000 | 130 | £5,846 | C | 83% |
112 SOUTH WAY WD5 0GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £856,600 | 134 | £6,393 | B | 82% |
10 OAK GREEN WD5 0PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £750,000 | 137 | £5,474 | C | 81% |