Estimated value
£1,556,200
Median £6,200/m² in your area × 251 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,000Median £1,550,000£2,150,000
Estimated value: £1,556,200Last sold (May 2023): £1,650,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near WD4 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HAMILTON ROAD WD4 8PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 223 | £3,700 | C | 79% |
BRAMBLES THE COMMON WD4 9BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £2,150,000 | 259 | £8,301 | D | 79% |
THE BIRCHES MEGG LANE WD4 9JW · Detached | May 2025 | £1,705,000 | 285 | £5,982 | B | 78% |
FIRCROFT ALEXANDRA ROAD WD4 9DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,015,000 | 221 | £4,593 | C | 78% |
PENDE WHIPPENDELL FARM LANGLEY ROAD WD4 9JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,167,000 | 202 | £5,777 | C | 78% |
82 LANGLEY HILL WD4 9HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,250,000 | 162 | £7,716 | B | 75% |
9 NURSERY GARDENS WD4 9FA · Detached | Sept 2023 | £1,600,000 | 251 | £6,375 | B | 75% |
8 NURSERY GARDENS WD4 9FA · Detached | Aug 2023 | £1,550,000 | 250 | £6,200 | B | 75% |
BUCKS HILL COTTAGE BUCKS HILL WD4 9AE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,280,000 | 278 | £4,604 | D | 74% |