HouseValuation
Home·WD3·Valuation

2, WOODLAND ROAD, WD3 9SU

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,706

Median £7,469/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,500Median £580,000£605,000
Estimated value: £552,706Last sold (Sept 2021): £515,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near WD3 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 DENHAM WAY
WD3 9SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00071£8,310D90%
149 CHURCH LANE
WD3 8PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£482,00072£6,694D87%
46 WOODLAND ROAD
WD3 9SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£550,00085£6,471D86%
164 LINKS WAY
WD3 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£605,00081£7,469D86%
140 DENHAM WAY
WD3 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00083£6,024D86%
16 LINKS WAY
WD3 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00076£7,763D85%
24 WOODLAND ROAD
WD3 9SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£396,50075£5,287E85%
49 WINCHESTER WAY
WD3 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£591,00078£7,577D84%
16 WOODLAND ROAD
WD3 9SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£433,00074£5,851D83%
4 CANTERBURY WAY
WD3 3SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,00076£7,632E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address