Estimated value
£370,565
Median £5,701/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £390,000£426,000
Estimated value: £370,565Last sold (Apr 2021): £337,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WD24 5HW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 CECIL STREET WD24 5AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 70 | £5,543 | D | 91% |
5 ACME ROAD WD24 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 61 | £6,262 | D | 91% |
62 REGENT STREET WD24 5AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £426,000 | 69 | £6,174 | D | 90% |
66 BRIGHTON ROAD WD24 5HW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £378,000 | 69 | £5,478 | D | 90% |
127 REGENT STREET WD24 5AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 67 | £5,701 | D | 89% |
44 SHAKESPEARE STREET WD24 5HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | D | 88% |
44 GARFIELD STREET WD24 5HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | C | 88% |
49 GARFIELD STREET WD24 5HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 59 | £6,356 | C | 88% |
28 ACME ROAD WD24 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 72 | £5,556 | C | 87% |